English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
key decision-making committees [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: The Director General provides advice and analytical support to a number of key decision making committees including the Environmental Management Board (EMB), and to the federal representative on the Environment Protection Committee of the Canadian Council of Ministers of the Environment (CCME).
OBS: The term "key" refers to "committee" in this context and not to "decision".
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Processus décisionnel)
comités décisionnels importants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; principaux comités décisionnels [masculine noun, plural]; principaux comités de prise de décisions [masculine noun, plural]