English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
key decision-making committee [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Branch framework consists of key decision-making committees, regular information exchanges, retreats and an annual "Town Hall" meeting.
OBS: The term "key decision" refers to "decision" in this context and not to "committee".
OBS: The term "key decision" should normally be hyphenated to indicate that "key" is an adjective qualifying "decision".
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Processus décisionnel)
comité chargé de prendre les grandes décisions [correct, masculine noun]; comité chargé de prendre les décisions majeures [correct, masculine noun]; comité chargé des décisions importantes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cadre de gouvernance, conforme à la structure de gouvernance de l'Agence, comprend trois comités chargés de prendre trois comités chargés de prendre des grandes décisions, des réunions permettant la renseignements, des journées de réflexion et une assemblée générale annuelle.