English (Television Arts)
key figure [correct]
DEF: ... a figure formed by a combination of alphanumeric characters set out in column II of an item of Schedule I that corresponds to the description of the program set out in column I of that item ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
chiffre clé [masculine noun]
DEF: Le chiffre formé par la combinaison des caractères alphanumériques indiqués à la colonne II de l'annexe I qui correspond à la description de l'émission figurant à la colonne I.