English (Decision-Making Process; Personnel Management)
key objective [correct]
CONT: [They] should determine key objectives together, looking underneath the issue to clarify mutually held underlying values such as serving the public interest and respecting the public purse.
French (Processus décisionnel; Gestion du personnel)
objectif principal [correct, masculine noun]; principal objectif [correct, masculine noun]