English (Office Machinery)
keypunch [correct]; keypunching [correct]; card punching [correct]; keystroking [correct]; key punch; keypunch operation
OBS: to keypunch: to punch holes in cards or tapes from a keyboard operated device.
French (Mécanographie)
perforation de cartes [correct, feminine noun]