English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing)
keyswitch [correct]; key switch [correct]; lockswitch [correct]
DEF: A switch that can only be operated with a key.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie)
interrupteur à clé [correct, masculine noun]