English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
keyboard send/receive [correct]; keyboard send-receive [correct]; KSR [correct]; KSR; keyboard send-receive mode [correct]; page-send receive [correct]
DEF: A combination teletypewriter transmitter and receiver with transmission capability from keyboard only.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
émission-réception clavier [correct, feminine noun]; émission-réception d'imprimés [correct, feminine noun]; mode émission-réception clavier [correct, masculine noun]; émission-réception sur page [correct, feminine noun]; transmission-réception sur page [correct, feminine noun]