English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Knight of the Most Noble Order of the Garter [correct]; KG [correct]
OBS: Title adopted by the Department of National Defence
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Chevalier de l'Ordre de la Jarretière [correct, masculine noun]; KG [correct]
OBS: Titre adopté par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale