English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
killing
OBS: harvesting is the capture and/or -- of all wild fauna, except species completely protected for personal community purposes and for commercial purposes.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
mise à mort
OBS: la capture ou la -- d'un animal domestique ou d'un animal sauvage domestique n'est pas un acte de chasse.