English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
kinship [correct]; kindred [correct]; kin [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
parenté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; lien de parenté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parenté; lien de parenté : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (PAJLO; Derecho hereditario (common law))
parentesco [correct, masculine noun]; parentela [correct, Latin, feminine noun]
DEF: Vínculo por consanguinidad, afinidad, adopción, matrimonio u otra relación estable de afectividad análoga a ésta.