English (Anthropology; Demography)
kin [correct]; kinship; kinsmanship
DEF: A person's relatives collectively; kinfolk. Family relationship or kinship. A group of persons descended from a common ancestor, or constituting a family, clan, tribe or race. A relative or kinsman.
French (Anthropologie; Démographie)
famille [feminine noun]; parents [masculine noun, plural]; parenté [feminine noun]
DEF: famille : L'ensemble des personnes liées entre elles par le mariage et par la filiation ou, exceptionnellement, par l'adoption.
OBS: parenté : Rapport entre personnes descendant les unes des autres. Sociol. Relation entre les membres d'un groupe familial, d'un clan.
Spanish (Antropología; Demografía)
parientes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; familia [correct, feminine noun]