English (Quality Control (Management))
key inspection point [correct]
OBS: key inspection point: term usually used in the plural.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
point d'inspection clé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point d'inspection clé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.