English (Shooting (Sports))
kneeling position [correct]; kneeling
French (Tir (Sports))
position sur un genou [feminine noun]; position à genoux [feminine noun]; position à genou [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
posición de rodillas [correct, feminine noun]; posición de rodillas en tierra [correct, feminine noun]