English (Underwear)
knit hem [correct]
OBS: Pyjamas with long legs and knit hem.
OBS: hem: the border on a garment or piece of cloth, usually made by folding the edge and sewing it down.
French (Lingerie)
cheville en tricot [correct, feminine noun]; cheville en côtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pyjama à jambes longues avec chevilles en tricot.