English (Commercial Aviation)
local airport authority [correct]; LAA [correct]
CONT: In 1992, the Airport Transfer Act (1992) enabled four local airport authorities (LAAs) to be established at Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton and Montreal. ... The LAAs are non-share capital corporations (not-for-profit) incorporated under Part II of Canada Corporations Act or pursuant to provincial legislation.
French (Aviation commerciale)
administration aéroportuaire locale [correct, feminine noun]; AAL [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les quatre premières administrations aéroportuaires locales (AAL) ont été créées [en 1992] à Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton et Montréal.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
administración aeroportuaria local [correct, feminine noun]