English (Air Traffic Control)
lowest acceptable altitude [correct]; LAA [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
altitude la plus basse acceptable [feminine noun, officially approved]; LAA [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.