English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Air Defence)
light anti-aircraft artillery [correct, NATO]; LAA [correct, NATO]
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
artillerie antiaérienne légère [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AAL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]