English (Epidemiology)
laboratory safety [correct]
OBS: A selected list of articles on AIDS (HIV) as they relate to laboratory safety is available from the Division of Biosafety, Laboratory Centre for Disease Control, Ottawa.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
sécurité en laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une liste d'articles sur le SIDA (VIH), choisis parce qu'ils se rapportent à la sécurité en laboratoire, est disponible auprès de la Division de biosécurité du Laboratoire de lutte contre la maladie, Ottawa.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
seguridad en el laboratorio [correct, feminine noun]