English (Labour Law; Rules of Court)
labour law enforcement; labor law enforcement [United States]
CONT: Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to empower a Party's authorities to undertake labour law enforcement activities in the territory of the other Party.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Droit du travail; Règles de procédure)
application de la législation du travail [feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune disposition du présent accord ne sera interprétée comme habilitant les autorités de l'une des Parties à mener des activités d'application de la législation du travail sur le territoire de l'autre Partie.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Reglamento procesal)
aplicación de la legislación laboral [feminine noun]
CONT: Ninguna disposición en este Acuerdo se interpretará en el sentido de otorgar derecho a las autoridades de una de las Partes a llevar a cabo actividades de aplicación de su legislación laboral en el territorio de la otra Parte.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.