English (The Eye; Effects of Pollution)
lachrymatory [correct, adjective]
DEF: Causing the production of tears and often also irritation to the eyes.
French (Oeil; Effets de la pollution)
lacrymogène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui provoque la sécrétion des larmes.
Spanish (Ojo; Efectos de la polución)
lacrimógeno [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que irrita los ojos produciendo lagrimeo.
OBS: lacrimógeno: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "lacrimógeno", y no "lagrimógeno", es la forma adecuada de [este] adjetivo [...]