English (Crop Protection)
lacquer [correct, noun]; LA [correct]
DEF: A solvent based film-forming preparation.
French (Protection des végétaux)
laque [correct, feminine noun]; LA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formulation filmogène à base de solvant.