English (Paleontology)
lamina [correct]
DEF: A layer in a stromatoporoid skeleton.
OBS: plural: laminae.
French (Paléontologie)
lamina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une lamelle concentrique [d'un Stromatoporoïde] est une lamina [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
lámina [feminine noun]