English (Property Law (civil law))
land [correct, noun]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
bien-fonds [correct, masculine noun]; fonds [correct, masculine noun]; fonds de terre [correct, masculine noun]; immeuble [masculine noun]; terres [feminine noun, plural]; bien immeuble [masculine noun]; biens immeubles [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes de droit civil pas toujours interchangeables.
OBS: terres; biens immeubles : pluriel d'usage.