English (Industrial Establishments)
land [correct, noun]
OBS: -- ... the earth, soil or ground, and that which is naturally upon it, such as trees, herbage, and water, but not structures.
French (Établissements industriels)
terrain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: le terrain, c'est le fonds de terre de même que tout ce qui y est naturellement attaché (arbres, fleurs, plantations de toutes sortes).