English (Property Law (common law))
land [correct, noun]
DEF: Ground or soil, especially as having a particular use or particular properties. (Oxford, 1933).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
terre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; sol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Sens concret. Le terme désigne la réalité physique.
OBS: terre; sol : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
tierra [feminine noun]