English (Chemical Engineering; Petrography)
land-pebble phosphate [correct]; land pebble [correct]; land rock [correct]; matrix rock [correct]
OBS: A term used in Florida for a residual "pebble phosphate" occurring in clayey, gravelly, or compacted beds below the surface of the ground.
French (Génie chimique; Pétrographie)
land rock [correct]
OBS: L'altération et la phosphatisation épigénique d'un niveau calcaire a produit, dans la masse, des chapelets de blocs incohérents semblables à des éléments de conglomérat (land rock).