English (Real Estate; Urban Planning)
land area; land surface
OBS: land area: Source : Directory of Federal Real Property User's Guide January 1990.
French (Immobilier; Aménagement urbain)
superficie du terrain [feminine noun]; superficie sur un terrain [feminine noun]
OBS: superficie du terrain : Source : Répertoire fédéral des biens immobiliers - Guide d'utilisation Janvier 1990 (BGBI) (2.13).