English (Taxation)
land tax [correct]
DEF: A tax assessed on the value (usually the annual rental value) of land. Land, for this purpose, usually includes any buildings upon it but in some countries the site value only is taxed.
OBS: Compare with "property tax".
French (Fiscalité)
impôt foncier [correct, masculine noun]; taxe sur le sol [feminine noun]; contribution foncière [feminine noun]; impôt sur la propriété non bâtie [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fardeau de la taxe sur le sol doit être absorbé par son propriétaire étant donné que cette taxe ne peut en aucune façon modifier la quantité de sol disponible. [...] plus l'impôt est élevé, moins l'est la valeur marchande du terrain.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
contribución territorial [correct, feminine noun]; impuesto territorial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto proporcional, de tipo único, sobre las bases valoradas en el catastro.