English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
landing force [correct]
CONT: During landing there are forces to be absorbed by the body approximately equivalent to jumping from a platform 4 1/2 ft from the ground. Depending on the weight of the parachutist ... a landing force may be greater than this equivalent.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
force d'atterrissage [proposal, feminine noun]