English (Physical Geography (General))
landlocked [correct, adjective]; land locked [correct]
DEF: Entirely or almost entirely surrounded by land, as a bay or a country.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
environné de terre [correct, adjective]; enfermé dans les terres [correct, adjective]; sans accès à la mer [correct, adjective]