English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
language notice [correct]; official language notice [correct]
DEF: A means of informing the affected user community of a decision made by an authorized individual or organization with regard to recommended or deprecated terminology usage.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
avis linguistique [correct, masculine noun]; avis linguistique officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décision émise par une personne autorisée ou un organisme reconnu quant à l'usage recommandé ou déconseillé d'un terme.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
comunicado terminológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medio por el que se informa a una comunidad de usuarios sobre la decisión adoptada por una persona autorizada u organismo reconocido de recomendar o desaconsejar el uso de un término.