English (Language Teaching; Citizenship and Immigration)
language training [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Enseignement des langues; Citoyenneté et immigration)
cours de langue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.