English (Language Teaching; Training of Personnel; Public Service)
language training program [correct]
CONT: The language training program continued to be the topic of discussions between the Treasury Board Secretariat and the Commission in 1987.
French (Enseignement des langues; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Fonction publique)
programme de formation linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'année 1988 aura vu également l'établissement du Centre canadien de gestion et la mise en œuvre d'un nouveau programme de formation linguistique.