English (Field Artillery; Missiles and Rockets)
light artillery rocket system [correct, NATO, standardized]; LARS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: light artillery rocket system; LARS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Missiles et roquettes)
système de roquettes d'artillerie légère [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LARS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de roquettes d'artillerie légère; LARS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.