English (Scientific Instruments)
laser-aided rocket system [correct]; LARS [correct]
CONT: Project was also called LARS (Laser Aided Rocket System) and rockets were to be used in conjunction with FAC (Forward Air Controller) mounted PAVE SPOT designator.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
fusée assistée par laser [correct, feminine noun]