English (Lasers and Masers; Missiles and Rockets)
laser-aided rocket system [correct, NATO]; LARS [correct, NATO]
French (Masers et lasers; Missiles et roquettes)
système de roquettes assisté par laser [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LARS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]