English (Helicopters (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
light anti-submarine helicopter [correct, officially approved]; LASH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: light anti-submarine helicopter; LASH: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
hélicoptère léger de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hélicoptère ASM léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère léger de lutte anti-sous-marine; hélicoptère ASM léger : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.