English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
launching vehicle [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
véhicule poseur [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de lancement [masculine noun]