English (Launchers (Astronautics))
launch vehicle [correct]; LV [correct]; launcher [correct]; space launch vehicle [correct]; SLV [correct]; SLV; space launcher [correct]; launching vehicle [correct]; LV [correct]; LV; spacelaunch vehicle [correct]; SLV [correct]; SLV; space-launch vehicle [correct]; SLV [correct]; SLV
DEF: An aerospace vehicle designed to send a spacecraft into space through the use of a propulsion system.
PHR: expendable launcher, fully reusable launcher, reusable launcher, semi-reusable launcher
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur spatial [correct, masculine noun]; lanceur [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de lancement [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule lanceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule aérospatial conçu pour envoyer un engin spatial dans l'espace au moyen d'un système de propulsion.
PHR: lanceur entièrement réutilisable, lanceur non réutilisable, lanceur réutilisable, lanceur semi-réutilisable