English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
law enforcement officer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: law enforcement officer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
agent chargé de l'application de la loi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: agent chargé de l'application de la loi : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
agente de mantenimiento del orden público [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: agente de mantenimiento del orden público : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).