English (Telecommunications; Security Devices; Electrical Engineering; Storage Cells (Electr.))
local battery [correct]; LB [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Dispositifs de sécurité; Électrotechnique; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie locale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Dispositivos de seguridad; Electrotecnia; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
batería local [feminine noun]