English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
luria broth [correct]; LB [correct]; luria's broth
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bouillon de luria [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
caldo de luria [masculine noun]