English (Combat Support; Land Forces)
land combat support system [correct, officially approved]; LCSS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: land combat support system; LCSS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
système d'appui tactique terrestre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SATT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'appui tactique terrestre; SATT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.