English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Atmospheric Physics)
lead-lag [correct]
CONT: ... there are other loads such as tower interference, lead-lag, flutter, and torsional bending.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
contraintes alternées [feminine noun, plural]