English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
leapfrog differencing [correct]
DEF: Method of time extrapolation in numerical forecasting models ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
différentiation en saut de grenouille [correct, feminine noun]; différentiation à saute-mouton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'extrapolation dans le temps, dans les modèles de prévision numérique [...]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
esquema de diferenciación centrada en el tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; diferenciación a intervalos sucesivos de tiempo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de extrapolación cronológica usado en modelos de predicción numérica [...]