English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
learner-centred instruction [correct]; learner-centered instruction [correct]; learner-based teaching [correct]; pupil-centred teaching [correct]; pupil-centred approach [correct]; learner-centred approach [correct]
CONT: The third aim is to investigate project work or the project working method to enhance the pupils' skills to select and evaluate different kind of information; this is an example of the pupil-centred teaching methods applied in the primary school.
CONT: A learner-centred approach recognizes a shift in attention away from what is to be taught to include how and with whom it will be learned.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
enseignement orienté apprenant [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement axé sur l'élève [masculine noun]; enseignement personnalisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé pédagogique où le contenu est déterminé par les besoins de l'élève, où le matériel d'apprentissage est fonction des capacités de l'élève et où le cadre pédagogique prévoit la participation active des élèves.