English (Productivity and Profitability; Production Management; Work Study; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
learning curve [correct]; experience curve [correct]; progress curve; learner's curve; start-up curve
DEF: Graph that shows the decline in the average cost per unit produced as a result of accumulated experience in the production process by the employee and the company.
OBS: learning curve; experience curve: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Gestion de la production; Étude du travail; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
courbe d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]; graphique d'assimilation [masculine noun]; courbe d'acquisition [feminine noun]; courbe d'accoutumance [feminine noun]; courbe d'expérience [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe expérimentale établie lors de la mise en fabrication d'un nouveau produit et précisant le rythme d'accroissement de la productivité, c'est-à-dire la décroissance proportionnelle du temps unitaire de travail par rapport au nombre d'unités produites.
OBS: Concept selon lequel les coûts [...] d'à peu près toutes les catégories de produits baissent continuellement d'un certain pourcentage à mesure que l'expérience de fabrication l'accroît.
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Gestión de la producción; Estudio del trabajo; Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
curva de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]; curva de experiencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gráfico que muestra la disminución en el coste medio por unidad producida como consecuencia de la experiencia acumulada del trabajador y de la empresa durante el proceso productivo.
OBS: curva de aprendizaje; curva de experiencia: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.