English (Education Theory and Methods)
learning package [correct]; learning kit [correct, see observation]
DEF: A collection of subject-related materials accompanied by specific directions for learner use, and for which there is a list of objectives and test items.
OBS: for "learning kit": The term can be found in the thesaurus as the equivalent of the French term "valise pédagogique" classified alphabetically.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
valise pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]; trousse d'apprentissage [feminine noun]; ensemble de moyens d'apprentissage [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) boîtiers de documents originaux, ou copies, pour favoriser l'enseignement [d'une matière en particulier]. Le contenu est conçu pour apporter aux élèves (...) des objets (...) ainsi que des documents d'accompagnement (...)