English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning planning [correct]; planning of learning [correct]
CONT: The long-term planning of learning is ineffective and, in some cases, learners are being insufficiently challenged by the timescales set for the completion of components of their training programme.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
planification d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]; planification de l'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cycle de planification de l'apprentissage continu comprend cinq étapes de mise en œuvre soit : la détermination des besoins d'apprentissage, l'identification des priorités, les activités de formation et d'apprentissage proprement dites ainsi que l'évaluation et la validation des activités et une étape d'évaluation globale du cycle lui-même.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
planificación del aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]