English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Artificial Intelligence; Software)
learning software [correct]
CONT: As the Internet continues to connect all classrooms, campuses and corporations to each other, learners become mobile, and learning content finds its way into multitudes of concrete and virtual learning environments. The idea of learning software that runs on only that vendor's server or assessments that communicate only with that vendor's student record system or indexinig schemes that apply only to one repository of material becomes untenable as a product strategy.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
logiciel d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le didacticiel, qui est présenté sous la forme d'un logiciel d'apprentissage est disponible aussi bien sur le web que sur CD-ROM. Il s'agit d'un outil générique regroupant différents thèmes tournant autour des mathématiques de l'ingénieur. L'outil ne constitue pas un cours en soi mais plutôt un complément aux séances d'enseignement magistrales.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Inteligencia artificial; Soporte lógico (Software))
software de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]