English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
learning strategy [correct]
DEF: The term denotes the dominant concepts and general procedures adopted by learners and educators in order to attain the objectives of learning.
OBS: learning strategy: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
stratégie éducative [correct, feminine noun]; procédé d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne les conceptions dominantes et processus généraux adoptés par les enseignés et les enseignants en vue d'atteindre les finalités et les objectifs d'un apprentissage.
OBS: stratégie éducative : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
estrategia de aprendizaje [feminine noun]