English (Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
lease [correct, noun, Canada, Ontario]; leasing [correct]; leasing out [correct]
CONT: ... the lease, transfer and other disposition of the business.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location [correct, feminine noun, Canada, Ontario]
CONT: [...] la location, [le] transfert et [...] toute autre forme de disposition de celle-ci.
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
arrendamiento [correct, masculine noun]; locación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto por el que, a cambio de un precio, una persona cede a otra el uso y disfrute de un bien.
OBS: locación: palabra derivada del término latino "locatio".