English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Taxation)
lease option [correct]
DEF: A lease containing a clause that gives the tenant the right to purchase the property under specified conditions.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Fiscalité)
convention de bail avec option [correct, feminine noun]; bail avec option [correct, proposal, masculine noun]