English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Various Decorative Arts)
leathercraft [correct]; ornamental leather working; leatherwork
OBS: The term "leathercraft" is found on the reverse side of the Tandy Catalogue front cover.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Arts décoratifs divers)
maroquinerie [correct, feminine noun]; artisanat du cuir [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des métiers qui utilisent les cuirs fins pour la fabrication d'articles divers.
OBS: Le terme «artisanat du cuir» se trouve au verso de la couverture du catalogue Tandy.