English (Practice and Procedural Law)
leave of the Court [correct, Canada, Ontario]; leave from the Court [noun, Canada]
French (Droit judiciaire)
permission du tribunal [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; autorisation du tribunal [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; permission de la Cour [feminine noun, Canada]; autorisation de la Cour [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Autorisation de la cour : Projet de loi cité : Loi sur les mesures spéciales d'importation; 1984, a. 62(1).
OBS: Permission de la cour, tiré de la Loi sur la faillite, 5(7).