English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
lenacil [correct, standardized]; 3-cyclohexyl-1,5,6,7-tetrahydrocyclopentapyrimidine-2,4(3H)-dione [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: lenacil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H18N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
lénacile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cyclohexyl-3 tétrahydro-1,2,3,4,5,6,7 cyclopental[d]-pyrimidine dione-2,4 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: d : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: lénacile : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H18N2O2