English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
let-down [correct]
OBS
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
descente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
descenso [correct, masculine noun]