English (Citizenship and Immigration)
letter of acceptance [correct, noun]
CONT: People wishing to study in Canada must ... present a letter of acceptance from the educational institution where they intend to study ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les personnes qui souhaitent étudier au Canada doivent [...] présenter une lettre d'acceptation de l'établissement d'enseignement dans lequel elles ont l'intention d'étudier [...]