English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Office-Work Organization)
lettershop [correct]; letter shop
DEF: an independent agency that handles secretarial and office work (as mailing, mimeographing, and bookkeeping) on a job basis.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organisation du travail de bureau)
entreprise de travaux de secrétariat [feminine noun]