English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Latvian [correct]; Standard Latvian [correct]; Lettish [correct]
DEF: An East Baltic language and the official language of Latvia.
OBS: Latvian is written with a modified Latin alphabet.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
letton [correct, masculine noun]; letton standard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe lettique ou baltique oriental et langue officielle de la Lettonie.
OBS: Le letton est très proche du lituanien, il s'écrit grâce à un alphabet latin modifié.